Comm Wing Comm Wing

Comm Wing

Slots utilized under Colombo Plan TCS for the year 2009-2010

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Ms S.P.Wattuhewa

College of Insurance, Mumbai

General Insurance Foundation Course 1/9/09 - 30/9/09

2

Mr. D.M.K.Waidayarathne

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Basic Prog. In Tea Plantation Management 1/9/09 to 31/10/09

3

Mr. D.A.A.Premawardana

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Advance Prog. In Tea Plantation Management 1/9/09 to 31/10/09

4

Mr. C.L.Liyanaarachchi
Sandasewana

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Post Graduate Diploma in Tea Plantation Management 1/9/09 to 31/10/09

5

Ms S.M.A.C.U.Senarathne

National Institute of Micro, Small and Medium Esterprises, Hydrabad

Promotion of Food Processing Enterprises 7/9/09 to 30/10.2009

6

Mr. J.B.L.Jayasinghe

National Institute of Micro, Small and Medium Esterprises, Hydrabad

Planning and Promotion of Agro and Food Enterprises 7/9/09 to 30/10.2009

7

Mrs M.S.Thewarapperuma

South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore

Textile Mill Management 5/10/09 to 4/12/09

8

Mr. M.J.N.Muthunayake

South India Textile Research Association, Coimbatore

Textile Mill Management 5/10/09 to 4/12/09

9

Mr. G.L.B.Raamesh Perera

National Institute of Micro, Small and Medium Esterprises, Hydrabad

Tourism and Hospitality Management 7/9/09 - 30/10/09

10

Mr. M.M.J.P.Malporu

National Institute of Micro, Small and Medium Esterprises, Hydrabad

Tourism and Hospitality Management 7/9/09 - 30/10/09

11

Mr. M.L.A.Aruna Prabath

Central Poultry Development Organisation - Bangalore

Poultry Proeduction & Management of Breder Stock
from 9/11/09 to 19/12/09

12

Mrs R.Himali Sumathipala

Central Poultry Development Organisation - Bangalore

Poultry Proeduction & Management of Breder Stock
from 9/11/09 to 19/12/09

13

Mr. M.G.Nihal Keerthi

Central Poultry Development Organisation - Bangalore

Poultry Proeduction & Management of Breder Stock
from 9/11/09 to 19/12/09

14

Ms M.A.P.Lakmini Perera

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology - New Delhi

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Promotions 1/9/09 - 10/11/09

15

Mr. K.H.Ramanayaka

National Institute of Technical Teacher's Training Institute, Chennai

Modern Library Practices 14/10/09 - 8/12/09

16

Mrs W.P.T.Dilrukshi Siyambalawala, Inbulana Tel: 0602369098

National Institute of Technical Teacher's Training Institute, Chennai

Modern Library Practices 14/10/09 - 8/12/09

17

Mr. K.M.Dhanaratne

Central Poultry Development Organisation - Bangalore

Avian Discease & Health Management
from 9/11/09 to 19/12/09

18

Mr. Y.Saman Bandara Weerakoon

Central Poultry Development Organisation - Bangalore

Avian Discease & Health Management
from 9/11/09 to 19/12/09

19

Mrs W.D.V.Karunarathne

National Institute of Criminology and Forensix Science, New Delhi

Post Graduate Diploma Course in Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology
from 2010/11

20

Mr. KASIK Kaluarachchi

National Institute of Criminology and Forensix Science, New Delhi

Post Graduate Diploma Course in Forensic Document Examination -
from 2010/11

21

Mr. WMDR Gunarathne

National Institute of Criminology and Forensix Science, New Delhi

Post Graduate Diploma in Forensic Ballistics -
from 2010/11

22

Dr M.S.M.Jabir

National Institute of Criminology and Forensix Science, New Delhi

Post Graduate Diploma in Forensic Ballistics -
from 2010/11

23

Mr. M.U.S.B.Dissanayake

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental and Social Assessment and Management Plans in Irrigation System
from 16th to 27th November 2009

24

Mr. A.P.Karunanayake

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental and Social Assessment and Management Plans in Irrigation System
from 16th to 27th November 2009

25

Mrs D.T.Rajapaksha

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental and Social Assessment and Management Plans in Irrigation System
from 16th to 27th November 2009

26

Mr. P.K.D.Manabarana Gunasena

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting and Financial Management in Government Sector 9/11 - 27/11/09

27

Mr. H.W.Nandana Kumara

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting and Financial Management in Government Sector 9/11 - 27/11/09

28

Ms M.D.N.S.Jayaratne

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting and Financial Management in Government Sector 9/11 - 27/11/09

29

Mr. R.Sandakalum Heenkenda

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Bio Medical Waste Management 2/11 - 13/11/09

30

Mrs H.K.T.Chithralatha
1325/7, Bogahawattha Road,
Pannipitiya -
Tel: 2691922/2850650

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Bio Medical Waste Management 2/11 - 13/11/09

31

Mrs H.Nilmini Hapuachchi

Central Fertilizer Quality Control & Training Institute, Faridabad

Fertilizer Quality Control

32

Mr. W.K.Malaviarachchi

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Agricultural Project Management 1/12/09 - 31/1/2010

33

Mrs S.C.N.Kamalarajan

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Agricultural Project Management 1/12/09 - 31/1/2010

34

Mrs J.M.C.Priyadarshani

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre Coonoor

Agricultural Project Management 1/12/09 - 31/1/2010

35

Mr. P.D.S.Pulukkuttiarachi

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental Epidemiology and Health Impace Assessment 7 - 18th Dec 2009

36

Mr. M.S.Weerasinghe

Indian Institute of Mass Communicatiion, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism for Non aligned and other Developing Countries 1/1/10 - 30/4/10

37

Mr. IW.P.Dissanayake

Indian Institute of Mass Communicatiion, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism for Non aligned and other Developing Countries 1/1/10 - 30/4/10

38

Mrs Kohila Lingatharan

Central Institute of Fisheries Technology , Cochin

Design and Operation of Fishing Vessels 4/1/10 - 30/3/10

39

Mr. T.M.A.Mahinda Tennakoon

Central Institute of Fisheries Technology , Cochin

Design and Operation of Fishing Vessels 4/1/10 - 30/3/10

40

Ms P.L.S.Priyadarshani

Central Institute of Fisheries Technology , Cochin

Design and Operation of Fishing Vessels 4/1/10 - 30/3/10

41

Mr. G.Nihal Silva Geekiyanage

Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training, Kochi

Safety of Life at Sea 18th - 29th January 2010

42

Mr. P.S.Mallawaarachchie

Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training, Kochi

Marine Electronic Equipments

43

Mr. D.A.S.Senadeera

National Council for Cooperative Training , New Delhi

Co-operative Marketing Management 4/1/10 - 28/3/10

44

Mr. K.H.A.Nandana Bandara

National Council for Cooperative Training , New Delhi

Co-operative Marketing Management 4/1/10 - 28/3/10

45

Mr. A.L.R.Tharanga Lekamage

National Council for Cooperative Training , New Delhi

Co-operative Marketing Management 4/1/10 - 28/3/10

46

Mr. S.P.K.Jayasekara

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

47

Mr. W.A.Dharmasiri

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

48

Mr. Nalliah Vilvaratnam

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

49

Mrs S.R.Wijetunge

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

50

Mrs Kaushalya Jayasinghe

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

51

Mr. R.M.P.Ratnayake

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

52

Mr K.M.Chinthaka Thusitha
Karunadasa

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

53

Mr K.Bandula Abeyrathne Ministry of Industrial Development

Institute of applied Manpower Reseatrch, New Delhi

Master Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development 1/2/2010 - 2011

54

Mr Abdul Haleem ahamed Lebbe

National Institue of Bank Management, PUNE

Internatuional Program on Banking and Finance – 1/3/2010 to 27/3/2010

55

Mrs K.P.Mallika

National Institue of Bank Management, PUNE

Internatuional Program on Banking and Finance – 1/3/2010 to 27/3/2010

56

Mr A.U.L.Ahamed Anzar

National Institue of Bank Management, PUNE

Internatuional Program on Banking and Finance – 1/3/2010 to 27/3/2010

57

Mr.S.K.Deniyegedara

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Enviromment Impact Assessment 03.03.210 to 31.03.2010

58

Mr.T.H.Edussuriya

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Enviromment Impact Assessment 03.03.210 to 31.03.2010

59

Mrs.A.K.Liyanamana

Environment Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Enviromment Impact Assessment 03.03.210 to 31.03.2010

60

Mr W.M.R.Wijesundara

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Improving Compettiveness of SME's in Developing Courses through the Role of Finance 1- 12 February, 2010

61

Adikari Achchillage Arun Adikari

NIIT LTD New Delhi

Certificate Course on IT Management and Implementation 09.02.2010 to 08.03.2010

62

Dr.Dadigamuwage Ruchirangi
Anuruddhika

Indian Veterniary Research Institute Izatnagar

Course on Gene Based in Techniques for Research in Biotechnology 08.03.2010 to 28.03.2010

63

Mr.Hemal Kothalawala

Indian Veterniary Research Institute Izatnagar

Course on Gene Based in Techniques for Research in Biotechnology 08.03.2010 to 28.03.2010

 

Slots Utilized under ITEC for the year 2009-2010

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mr. V.G.Rohitha Kumara

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

P.G.Diploma in Water Resources Development
from 24/7/09 - 23/7/2010

2

Mr. D.M.Ravindra Danapala

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

P.G.Diploma in Water Resources Development
from 24/7/09 - 23/7/2010

3

Mr. R.M.Susil Gaminee
Ratnayake

National Institute of Micro Small &Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Communication skills in English and Promotion of Micro,
Small and Medium Enterprises
from 10/8/09 - 30/10/09

4

Mr. W.M.Upali Nayanananda

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Participatory Rural Development
14/9/09 - 12/12/09

5

Mr. E.A.Amarasena

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

6

Mrs. D.U.S.Perera

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

7

Miss R.A.R.D.Ranatunga

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

8

Mrs D.B.H.Jayasinghe

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

9

Mr. M.Gamini Silva

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

10

Miss K.M.T.Piyasena

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

11

Miss T.M.D.N.Thriveni Peiris

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

12

Mr. W.D.A.Lalith Wijesinghe

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

13

Miss. R.M.Lasantha Kumari

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

14

Mrs P.Srimathie Ramyalatha

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

15

Miss Vasanthi Vaithilingam

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

16

Miss Jayanthi Vaithilingam

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

17

Miss Rathany Balasuntharam

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

18

Mr. N.Prashanthan

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

19

Mr. C.Constantine

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

20

Mrs Grija Kanagaratnam

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

21

Mrs S.M.Devika Samarasinghe

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

22

Mrs T.J.Gunasekara

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

23

Miss W.M.D.K.Wijesooriya

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

24

Mrs W.M.S.P.Jayaratne

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

25

Miss K.L.S.Padmapriya

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

26

Mrs R.M.T.K.Rathnayake

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

27

Mr. M.H.M.Nuhuman

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

28

Mrs Manoranjika Thinnarachchi

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

29

Mrs T.S.K.P.Karaliyadda

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

30

Mrs L.R.K.Uduwana

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

31

Miss D.M.C.D.Dissanayake

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

32

Mr. P.A. Malawara Arachchige

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

33

Mrs D.L.Dammika

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

34

Miss P.M.S.Somatunge

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

35

Mrs P.A.Chandralatha

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

36

Mr. A.P. Jayamanna

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

37

Mr. S.M.L.C.Rambukpotha

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

38

Mrs W.M.A.Subadhra Menike

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

39

Miss S.K.Dayananda

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

40

Mrs W.P.Liyanage

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

41

Mr. N.H.T.G.Fonseka

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

42

Mr. T.Mohan,

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

43

Mrs R.G.M.Senadheera

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

44

Mrs J.Deepani Rathnayake

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

45

Mrs Bimba Maheshi
Weerasuriya

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Special Training cum English Proficiency Course
for Sri Lankan Teachers
15/9/09 - 8/12/09

46

Ms Punya Nilmini Senarathne

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

Progress to Proficiency Intermediate
from 19/6/09 - 19/9/09

47

Mr. Pragash Neelagandan

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 6/7/09 to 25/9/09

48

Mr. Arulananthan Karuppiah

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 6/7/09 to 25/9/09

49

Mr. Palany Padmakumar

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in Proficiency in English Communication
from 19/8/09 to 13/10/09

50

Mrs Shyamala Muthiah

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in Proficiency in English Communication
from 19/8/09 to 13/10/09

51

Mrs Gnanapragasam Subashi

NIIT, New Delhi

Diploma in Communication Eglish , IT and Networking Skills
from 31/8/09 to 20/11/2009

52

Mr. Julious Pauldas

NIIT, New Delhi

Diploma in Communication Eglish , IT and Networking Skills
from 31/8/09 to 20/11/2009

53

Mr. Subrayan Rajamanickam

Natiional University of Educational Planning and Administration, New Delhi

International Diploma in Educatiobnal
Planning and Administration
from 1/2/2010 to 30/4/2010

54

Mr. Nagappan Chandramohan

Natiional University of Educational Planning and Administration, New Delhi

International Diploma in Educatiobnal
Planning and Administration
from 1/2/2010 to 30/4/2010

55

Mr. M.M.M.Siddeeque,

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

ISEC Regular Course
from 1/6/09 - 31/3/10

56

Mrs M.M.Himali Susandika

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

ISEC Regular Course
from 1/6/09 - 31/3/10

57

Mrs Umamaaheswary
Balakrishnan

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

18/9/09 - 10/12/09

58

Mrs Shanthi Muralitharan

English and Foreign Languages University Hydrabad

18/9/09 - 10/12/09

59

Ms Jesumalar Jesiah

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 28/9/09 to 18/12/09

60

Mr. Arivalagan Thuluckanam

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 28/9/09 to 18/12/09

61

Mr. M.Saravana Bavana Kumar

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 27/10/09 to 21/12/09

62

Mr. Ganendra Alayappan

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate Course in English Fluency and IT Skills
from 27/10/09 to 21/12/09

63

Mr. U.P.R.Dilhan Ravindra
Bandara Peramune

UTL Technologies Ltd Bangalore

Diploma in Embedded System Design
from 10/8/09 to 14/11/09

64

Ms W.Chanika Dhananjani

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Research
6/10/09 - 30/11/09

65

Mr. B.L.D.Sudarshana
No: 168, Gonawala (WP),
Kelaniya Tel: 2909808

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

International Training Programme in Manpower Research
6/10/09 - 30/11/09

66

Mr. Welivitigala

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Proficiency in Graphic Designing 19/8/09 - 13/10/09

67

Mrs M.T.Damayanthi Wijisiri

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Proficiency in Graphic Designing 19/8/09 - 13/10/09

68

Mr. H.R.Wickramasinghe

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Human Resources Planning & Development
15/7/09 to 8/9/09

69

Mr. Chanaka Senarath Bandara

UTL Technologies Ltd. , Bangalore,

Certificate Course in Networking
8/1/10 to 31/3/2010.

70

Ms M.S.Padma Silva

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Human Resources Development and
Entrepreneurship Education
1/9/09 to 23/10/09

71

Mr. E.R.C.Thilak Kumara

Centre For Development of Aadvanced Computing, Mohali

Multimedia and Web Design Technology 2/9/09 - 24/11/09

72

Mr. W.S.Florion Fernando

Centre For Development of Aadvanced Computing, Mohali

Multimedia and Web Design Technology 2/9/09 - 24/11/09

73

Mr. E.M.S.P.K.Deegala

RITES Ltd., New Delhi

Track Technology 7/9/09 - 16/10/09 Rescheduled
from 18/1/10 to 27/2/10

74

Mr. D.K.L.Pushpa Kumara

RITES Ltd., New Delhi

Track Technology 7/9/09 - 16/10/09 Rescheduled
from 18/1/10 to 27/2/10

75

Mrs N.N.Andrahennadi

National Institute of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Hydrabad

Women Through Enterprises
from 7/9/09 - 30/10/09

76

Mrs W.R.A.T.Nilushi

National Institute of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Hydrabad

Women Through Enterprises
from 7/9/09 - 30/10/09

77

Mr. H.P.K.Dayaratne

Indian Institute of Mass Communnication, New Delhi

Development Journalism
from 1/8/09 - 30/11/09

78

Dr. (Mrs) K. Vivehananthan

TERI (The Energy & Resources Institute), New Delhi

Applications of Biotechnology and its Regulation
from 4/8/09 to 21/8/09

79

Mr. A.K.A.Jabbar

Indian Institution of Technology, Roorkey

M.Tech Degree in Hydrology
from 21/7/09 to 20/10/2011

80

Mrs K.C.D.Fernando

Indian Institution of Technology, Roorkey

P.G.Diploma in (Irrigation Water Management)
from 24/7/09 - 23/7/2010

81

Mr. Sinniah Ganeshamoorthy

NIIT Ltd. , New Delhi

Diploma in Communication English, IT & Networking Skills ’
4/1/2010 to 26/3/2010.

82

Mr. Vasanthakumar Nallamuthu

NIIT Ltd. , New Delhi

Diploma in Communication English, IT & Networking Skills ’
4/1/2010 to 26/3/2010.

83

Mr. R.Devendirakumar Raman

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency in English, Intermediate’
8/1/10 to 1/4/2010.

84

Mr. Ganjendra Alagappan

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency in English, Intermediate’
8/1/10 to 1/4/2010.

85

Mr. Murugiah Devananth

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English and IT Skills
9/3/10 to 3/5/10

86

Mr. Kumarasooriyar Chelliah
Niriella

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English and IT Skills
9/3/10 to 3/5/10

87

Mrs R.M.B.S.Damayanthie
Kumarihamy

English and Foreign Languages University, Hyderabad

Progress to Proficiency in English - Basic
18/9/09 to 10/12/09

88

Mrs H.J.Padmakumari
Vidanapathirana

V.V.Giri Natiional Lab our Institute, Noida

Prevenetion of HIV/AIDS in the World of Work
7/9/09 - 25/9/09

89

Mrs P.R.Rathnasekara

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English and IT Skills
9/3/10 to 3/5/10

90

Ms Renuka Hatharasinghe

National Institute of Rural Development, Hydrabad

Participatory Rural Development
14/9/09 - 12/12/09

91

Mr. M.R.Samarakoon Bandara

National Institute of Rural Development, Hydrabad

Participatory Rural Development
14/9/09 - 12/12/09

92

Mrs V.Dona Seetha

International Centre for Information Systems & Audit, Noida

Performance Audit
from 24/9/09 - 23/10/09

93

Mr. G.D.S.Kulatunga

Indian Inst. Of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Geoinformatics
28/9/09 - 20/11/09

94

Mr. J.A.Saman

Central Scientific Instrument Organization

Operation Maintenance and Repair of Bio-Medical Equipment
16/9/09 - 10/11/09

95

Mr. R.M.A.Suranga Rathnayake

Central Scientific Instrument Organization

Operation Maintenance and Repair of Bio-Medical Equipment
16/9/09 - 10/11/09

96

Mr. A.G.Kamal Nishantha

National Institute of Training for Standardization, Noida

Standardization and Quality Assurance
12/10/09 - 4/12/09

97

Mrs L.P.T. Dilhani De Silva

National Institute of Training for Standardization, Noida

Standardization and Quality Assurance
12/10/09 - 4/12/09

98

Mr. S.P.Chandrapala

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
5/10/09 - 23/10/09

99

Miss G.DD.S. Malkanthi
Senadeera

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
5/10/09 - 23/10/09

100

Miss.Sherini Rasangika De Silva Weerasooriya Geeganage

NIIT, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Web Development
2/11/09 - 25/12/09

101

Mr. P.Kuganathan

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Advanced Web Technology
from 28/9/09 to 18/12/09

102

Mr. U.H.N. Pushpakumara

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Advanced Web Technology
from 28/9/09 to 18/12/09

103

Mrs Uthpala Niranjanee Kumari Herath Mudiyanselage

National Institute of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Hydrabad

Training Methods and Skills for Managers,
from 16/11/2009 - 9/1/2010

104

Mr. C.M.Muthukumarana

National Institute of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Hydrabad

Training Methods and Skills for Managers,
from 16/11/2009 - 9/1/2010

105

Mr. L.B.Rohitha Padmasiri

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Internship Programmed
4/11/09 to 4/12/09

106

Mrs C.M.Subasinghe

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Internship Programmed
4/11/09 to 4/12/09

107

Mrs N.K.S.Sandamala
Kahatapitiya

Centre For Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali

Specialized Programmed on e-governance
Application Development
from 2/11/09 - 22/1/2010

108

Mr. C.A.Suneth Lochana

Centre For Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali

Specialized Programmed on e-governance
Application Development
from 2/11/09 - 22/1/2010

109

Ms S.M.J.Jayasinghe

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Financial Management
from 4th to 22/1/2010

110

Mr. Duminda Kanaththage

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Financial Management
from 4th to 22/1/2010

111

Mr. M. Udayapriya Ganepola

NIIT Ltd. , New Delhi

Database Administration and E-Commerce
2/11/09 - 25/12/09

112

Mr. N.Pushpaka Jayantha

NIIT Ltd. , New Delhi

Database Administration and E-Commerce
2/11/09 - 25/12/09

113

Mrs J.C.Deepthi Dewadasa

V.V.Giri Natiional Lab our Institute, Noida

Labour & Employment Relations in a Global Economy
3/11/09 - 20/11/09

114

Mrs M.L.P.Sumedha Priyakanthi

V.V.Giri Natiional Lab our Institute, Noida

Labour & Employment Relations in a Global Economy
3/11/09 - 20/11/09

115

Mr. Y.G.Sirisena

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Entrepreneurship Development and Promotions
of Generation Activities
1/12/09 - 22/1/2010

116

Mrs RDM Nonis Myral

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, Noida

Entrepreneurship Development and Promotions
of Generation Activities
1/12/09 - 22/1/2010

117

Ms V.H.Nirosha Nilukshi

Aptech Ltd., New Delhi

Proficiency in Graphic Designing
4/1/2010 - 27/2/2010

118

Mrs R.Ramya Kumari Mallawa

International Centre for Information Systems and Audit, NOIDA

Financial and Regulatory Audit
4/1/2010 - 2/2/2010

119

Mrs N.K.Kumari Yapa

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development Prog
4/1/2010 - 12/2/2010

120

Mr. P.Ananda Jayasinghe

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development Prog
4/1/2010 - 12/2/2010

121

Mr. Nadesan Tharmapala

National Insitute of Rural Development , Hydrabad

Geo informatics Application in Rural Development
12/1/10 - 30/4/10

122

Mr. S.U.Bandara Daundasekera

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Computer Hardware and Networking
4/1/10 - 26/3/10

123

Mr. M.V.U.Pushpa Kumara

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Computer Hardware and Networking
4/1/10 - 26/3/10

124

Mr. R.A.Ranjith Premasiri

National Insitute of Rural Development , Hydrabad

Strategies for Sustainable Agriculture and
Rural Development
10/1/2010 - 6/2/2010

125

Mr. Rohana Sanath Hapugaswatte

National Insitute of Rural Development , Hydrabad

Strategies for Sustainable Agriculture and
Rural Development
10/1/2010 - 6/2/2010

126

Mr. H.P.E.Milroy Tissera

National Insitute of Rural Development , Hydrabad

Planning for Poverty Reductiion and
Sustainable Develop ment
17/1/10 - 13/2/2010

127

Mrs D.K.Bandara

National Insitute of Rural Development , Hydrabad

Planning for Poverty Reductiion and
Sustainable Develop ment
17/1/10 - 13/2/2010

128

Mrs K.Anusha Rohanadeera

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Legislative Drafting
12/1/2010 - 12/2/2010

129

Mr. A.M.L.Thushara Abeysinghe

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Short course on Remote Sensing with
Special Emphasis on Digital Image Processing
4/1/2010 - 26/2/2010

130

Mr. T.M.N.Pieris

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Short course on Remote Sensing with
Special Emphasis on Digital Image Processing
4/1/2010 - 26/2/2010

131

Mr. M.Manoj Priyadarshana

National Crime Records Bureau, Delhi

Advanced Finger Print Science & Computer
4/1/2010 - 26/3/2010

132

Ms Sandamali Kumarawadu

V.V.Giri Natiional Lab our Institute, Noida

Gender Issues in Lab our -
11/1/2010 - 29/1/2010

133

Mrs Piyangee Denagama

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Short course on Remote Sensing with
Special Emphasis on Digital Image Processing
4/1/2010 - 26/2/2010

134

Mrs E.G.S.Dilhani

National Crime Records Bureau, Delhi

Information Technology in Law Enforcement
4/1/2010 - 26/3/2010

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
2017-05-20 20:38:52
 
Go to Navigation

Whoops, looks like something went wrong.

(1/1) ErrorException

file_put_contents(/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/storage/framework/sessions/3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc): failed to open stream: No space left on device

in Filesystem.php (line 122)
at HandleExceptions->handleError(2, 'file_put_contents(/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/storage/framework/sessions/3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc): failed to open stream: No space left on device', '/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/vendor/laravel/framework/src/Illuminate/Filesystem/Filesystem.php', 122, array('path' => '/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/storage/framework/sessions/3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc', 'contents' => 'a:4:{s:8:"language";s:7:"english";s:6:"_token";s:40:"Z2tjaqTMTZB73z5i3ruy1eQehXpHxY0yC1PEZfxR";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:622:"http://hcicolombo.org/pages?id=eyJpdiI6IkxjMG9tVEsrT2lcLzRNUVwvY0xBcUhMUT09IiwidmFsdWUiOiJQZWptMXo4MldveFwvNTJTVFhSSm02dz09IiwibWFjIjoiYTgxZjg3MjAyMmQ4ZGIzYzA1ZGI5YWEwZTc5MDY4M2FiMTQwNjgzN2EyMTIyOGEzZmM5MzM3NWM1NjJjZjAwOSJ9&nextid=eyJpdiI6InBWQ21XV1ROeDJqMzJYVnp0dEs5bFE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiY0ZqSVQ3ZmpxbTI0a292TW9OMUc5UT09IiwibWFjIjoiYzFkM2U5OWE1ZTIyZWJkMTA0OGI3Y2U1YjU0ZTg5NmVjMThlMjUzODhmM2VlY2NmMTRmYjQyZDMyOTAyY2NiMiJ9&subid=eyJpdiI6Ind2ZFFFRnJjc0JcL29CK0dHM3BkVFFBPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6InRQOGgyM1hBcnJJWDUxYjhGZEFwZGc9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjI3ZTY0MjgxMmZmN2JkNGNmYWY5MzliZjJkYzUwYzQ0ODlmNTYwODIzNTllNDE5NDBiZWQwN2FjNjkyNmE5NzIifQ%3D%3D";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', 'lock' => true))
at file_put_contents('/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/storage/framework/sessions/3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc', 'a:4:{s:8:"language";s:7:"english";s:6:"_token";s:40:"Z2tjaqTMTZB73z5i3ruy1eQehXpHxY0yC1PEZfxR";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:622:"http://hcicolombo.org/pages?id=eyJpdiI6IkxjMG9tVEsrT2lcLzRNUVwvY0xBcUhMUT09IiwidmFsdWUiOiJQZWptMXo4MldveFwvNTJTVFhSSm02dz09IiwibWFjIjoiYTgxZjg3MjAyMmQ4ZGIzYzA1ZGI5YWEwZTc5MDY4M2FiMTQwNjgzN2EyMTIyOGEzZmM5MzM3NWM1NjJjZjAwOSJ9&nextid=eyJpdiI6InBWQ21XV1ROeDJqMzJYVnp0dEs5bFE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiY0ZqSVQ3ZmpxbTI0a292TW9OMUc5UT09IiwibWFjIjoiYzFkM2U5OWE1ZTIyZWJkMTA0OGI3Y2U1YjU0ZTg5NmVjMThlMjUzODhmM2VlY2NmMTRmYjQyZDMyOTAyY2NiMiJ9&subid=eyJpdiI6Ind2ZFFFRnJjc0JcL29CK0dHM3BkVFFBPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6InRQOGgyM1hBcnJJWDUxYjhGZEFwZGc9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjI3ZTY0MjgxMmZmN2JkNGNmYWY5MzliZjJkYzUwYzQ0ODlmNTYwODIzNTllNDE5NDBiZWQwN2FjNjkyNmE5NzIifQ%3D%3D";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', 2)in Filesystem.php (line 122)
at Filesystem->put('/var/www/html/colombo/centoscolombo/storage/framework/sessions/3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc', 'a:4:{s:8:"language";s:7:"english";s:6:"_token";s:40:"Z2tjaqTMTZB73z5i3ruy1eQehXpHxY0yC1PEZfxR";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:622:"http://hcicolombo.org/pages?id=eyJpdiI6IkxjMG9tVEsrT2lcLzRNUVwvY0xBcUhMUT09IiwidmFsdWUiOiJQZWptMXo4MldveFwvNTJTVFhSSm02dz09IiwibWFjIjoiYTgxZjg3MjAyMmQ4ZGIzYzA1ZGI5YWEwZTc5MDY4M2FiMTQwNjgzN2EyMTIyOGEzZmM5MzM3NWM1NjJjZjAwOSJ9&nextid=eyJpdiI6InBWQ21XV1ROeDJqMzJYVnp0dEs5bFE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiY0ZqSVQ3ZmpxbTI0a292TW9OMUc5UT09IiwibWFjIjoiYzFkM2U5OWE1ZTIyZWJkMTA0OGI3Y2U1YjU0ZTg5NmVjMThlMjUzODhmM2VlY2NmMTRmYjQyZDMyOTAyY2NiMiJ9&subid=eyJpdiI6Ind2ZFFFRnJjc0JcL29CK0dHM3BkVFFBPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6InRQOGgyM1hBcnJJWDUxYjhGZEFwZGc9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjI3ZTY0MjgxMmZmN2JkNGNmYWY5MzliZjJkYzUwYzQ0ODlmNTYwODIzNTllNDE5NDBiZWQwN2FjNjkyNmE5NzIifQ%3D%3D";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}', true)in FileSessionHandler.php (line 83)
at FileSessionHandler->write('3VuqJWf2Yx1KhFBNtqdHFwbTYBaZCN06fQeq0gNc', 'a:4:{s:8:"language";s:7:"english";s:6:"_token";s:40:"Z2tjaqTMTZB73z5i3ruy1eQehXpHxY0yC1PEZfxR";s:9:"_previous";a:1:{s:3:"url";s:622:"http://hcicolombo.org/pages?id=eyJpdiI6IkxjMG9tVEsrT2lcLzRNUVwvY0xBcUhMUT09IiwidmFsdWUiOiJQZWptMXo4MldveFwvNTJTVFhSSm02dz09IiwibWFjIjoiYTgxZjg3MjAyMmQ4ZGIzYzA1ZGI5YWEwZTc5MDY4M2FiMTQwNjgzN2EyMTIyOGEzZmM5MzM3NWM1NjJjZjAwOSJ9&nextid=eyJpdiI6InBWQ21XV1ROeDJqMzJYVnp0dEs5bFE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiY0ZqSVQ3ZmpxbTI0a292TW9OMUc5UT09IiwibWFjIjoiYzFkM2U5OWE1ZTIyZWJkMTA0OGI3Y2U1YjU0ZTg5NmVjMThlMjUzODhmM2VlY2NmMTRmYjQyZDMyOTAyY2NiMiJ9&subid=eyJpdiI6Ind2ZFFFRnJjc0JcL29CK0dHM3BkVFFBPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6InRQOGgyM1hBcnJJWDUxYjhGZEFwZGc9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjI3ZTY0MjgxMmZmN2JkNGNmYWY5MzliZjJkYzUwYzQ0ODlmNTYwODIzNTllNDE5NDBiZWQwN2FjNjkyNmE5NzIifQ%3D%3D";}s:6:"_flash";a:2:{s:3:"old";a:0:{}s:3:"new";a:0:{}}}')in Store.php (line 129)
at Store->save()in StartSession.php (line 88)
at StartSession->terminate(object(Request), object(Response))in Kernel.php (line 216)
at Kernel->terminateMiddleware(object(Request), object(Response))in Kernel.php (line 187)
at Kernel->terminate(object(Request), object(Response))in index.php (line 58)