Comm Wing 2000-2001

Comm Wing 2000-2001

Slots utilised under ITEC Programme for the year 2000/2001

Sl.No Name & Address Institute Course & Session

1.

Mr. J. Punchihewa
Mr. K.S.P.D. Perera

Meteorological Department, Delhi

Meteorology Telecom Operator's Course
8.5.2000 - for 4 months

2.

Mr.R.M. Abeynayke

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism For Non-Aligned and Developing Countries
7.8.2000 - 30.11.00

3.

Mr. Y.K.A.Rohanajith

Foreign Service Institute, New Delhi

Professional Course For Foreign Diplomats
28.9.2000 -1011.2000

4.

Mr. T.Leelaratne
Mr. H.M.Wijitha
Mrs. . V.C.L. Jayalath
Mrs. A.K. Suraweera

NISIET, Hyderabad

Promotion of Financial Market
Total Quality Management and ISO 9000 and QS 9000

5.

Mr. Tusiyandan

Mr. R.H.Samarakoon
Mr. M.H.O.Dharmalal
Mr. W.Diyapathugama

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

3-D Modeling using Pro-Engineer Software
6.11.2000 - 30.12.2000
Mechatronic and its applications
9.1.2001 to 24.3.2001
Design of Jigs &Fixtures
9.1.2001 to24.3.2001

6.

Mr. H.B. Koralegedera
Mr. M.S.Wijesiri
Mr. A.M. Abdulcader
Mr. H.M.Chitrananda
Mrs. K.K.Abewickrama
Mr. S.G.V. Prasana
Mr. G.Colombarachchi

National Institute For Entrepreneurship And Small Business Development, New Delhi

Business Advisors programme Business Planning and Promotion
16.10.2000 to 8.12.2000
Enterpreneurship Development and Promotion of Income Generation Activities
from 4.12.2000 to 25.1.2001

7.

Mr. N.B. Ranatunga
Mr. D.H.Mallikarachi

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Public Expenditure Management
6.11.2000 - 17.11.2000

8.

Mr. U.H.C. Priyantha
Mr.B.Amarasinge
Mr.M.K.Dasanayake

Tata Infotech Ltd., New Delhi

Office Automation Programme Appliciation
Development Programme Network Technology Programme
from 6.11.2000 to 15.12.2000

9.

Mr. A.J.RuwanKumara
Mr. K.G.V.Seneviratne

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, Lok Sabha Secretariat, New Delhi

Parliamentary Internship Programame-
22-9-2000 to 10-11-2000

10.

Mr. S.Kodikara
Mr. H.M.A.Ratnayake

Fluid Control Research Institute, Palghat, Kerala

Flow Measurement and Control in Industrial Process and
Water Distributiion Systems.
from 15.9.2000 to 15.12.2000

11.

Mr. S.P. Dissanayake
Mr. S.K.Wijesinghe
Mr. A.H. Sarath Wijesinghe
Mr. L.H.Lickson

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Human Resource Planning and Development
5.10.2000 to 29.11.2000
'Masters Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development'
1.2.2001 to 31.1.2002

12.

Mr. T.R.S.Perera
Mrs. K.Wijesiriwardena

CMC Ltd.
New Delhi

Computer Hardware System
8.1.2001 to 24.3.2001

13.

Mrs. KDR Olga

Postal Training Centre, Mysore

Information Technology in Postal Services
8.1.2001-17.2.2001

14.

Mr. V.P. Siriwardana
Mr. N.L.K.Nanayakara
Mr. P.R.Perera

National Crime
Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Finger Print
8.1.2001 to 30.3.2001
Information Technology in Law Enforcement
8.1.2001 to 30.3.2001

15.

Mr. P.Selvaraj

Foreign Service Inst., New Delhi

26th PCFD Programme for Diplomats
from 4.1.2001 to 15.2.2001

16.

Mr. K.G.Piyatissa
Mr. S.B. Rathnayake

Institute of Secretariat Training and Management, New Delhi

Programme on International Training of Trainers
from 12.2.2001 to 23.3.2001

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Comm Wing
Go to Navigation