Comm Wing 2003-2004

Comm Wing 2003-2004

Slots utilized under Colombo Plan - 2003-2004

Sl.No Name &Address Institute Course & Session

1

Mrs. I.M.S.C.Kumari
Mrs. M.A.C.Pathmini
Mrs. T.S.T.Hettige
Mr. T.M.W.Chandrasiri
Ms. N.H.Rayigama
Mr. M.V.W.Zoysa

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

Regular course in Statistics
from 1.6.2003 to 31.3.2004

2

Mr. P.N.D.Fernando

JIS College of Engineering, Kolkota

Master Degree in Business Administration
from 18.8.2003 to 15.6.2005

3

Mr. P.De Vas Gunawardena

The Society For Development Studies, New Delhi

Need Assessment, Moitoring Evaluation & Information Generation
Techniques for Decentralised Governance

4

Mr. K.Upananda
Mr. P.G.Chandrarathne
Mr. G.S.B.Karunaratne
Mr. M.G.G.Wimalasinghe

Comptroller of Auditor General of India - Noida

Audit of Social Services Sector
from 4.8.03 to 3.9.03
Audit of Rural Development
from 22.9.03 to 21.10.2003

5

Mr. M.J.Jayavilal Fernando

Centre for Space Science and Technology Education in Asia Pacific - Dehradun

Remote Sensing and GIS in Biodiversity Conservations

6

Mr. S.D.J.Thushara

Shriram Institute of Business & Information Technology - New Delhi

Hardware and networking from 8.9.2003 to 12.12.2003

7

Mr. KHSK Kithsiri
Mr. S.G.Walpita
Mr. R.A.A.C.Rajakaruna
Mr. S.Koneswaramoorthy

Kothari Agricultural Management, Coonoor

Advanced Programme in Tea Plantation Management
from 1.9.2003 to 31.10.2003

8

Mr. RPI Premalal
Mr. C.Kuruppu

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Parliament Internship Programme
from 8.10.2003 to 29.11.2003

9

Mrs. M.Y.Perera
Mrs. D.Peiris

NISIET -
Hyderabad

Empowerment of Women through Enterprises Promotion,
Identification and Selection
from 13.10.03 to 19.12.03

10

Mr. PGMr. Palipane

Indian Grain Storage Management & Research Institute - Hapur

Indian Grain Storage Inspection and Pest Control
from 3.11.03 to 12.1.2004

11

Mrs. DCM Madurawala
Mr. V.M.Weerasinghe
Mr. N.Kulasekera

National Institute of Financial Management (NIFM) Faridabad

Accounting and Financial Management in Government Sector
10.11.03 to 19.12.03

12

Mr. HEJ.Silva

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies & Training, New Delhi

Legislative Drafting
from 12.12.2003 to 2.2.2004

13

Mr.Wickramasinghe

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechatronics and Its Applications
from 5.1.2004 to 19.3.2004

14

Mr. SA Wimalasinghe
Mr. PK Welivitigoda

Central Foot Wear Training Institute , Chennai

Footware Shoe Suuper Clicking'
from 5.1.2004 to 4.2.2004

15

Mr. RDP Jayathunge
Mr. NKS Chandrasekera
Mr. WVS A.Fonseka
Ms. S.D.C.Priyanka
Mr. G.S.Karunarathne

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Development Implementation and Management of Computer Software Applications
from 5.1.04 to 26.3.2004
Information Technology (Advanced Training Programme)
from 16.2.04 to 26.3.2004

16

Mr. K.M.Chandrasena
Mrs. RR Samarakoon
Ms. HBS Ramanayake

Central Poultry Training Institute, Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition and Feeding
from 2.2.2003 to 28.3.03

17

Mr. UPK Epa
Mrs. M.M.Goonasekera

Veterinery Research Institute, Bereily

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology Techniques from 1.2.2004 to 1.3.2004

18

Mr. M.A.N.Perera

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Industrial Project Prepration and Appraisal and
Financial and Economic Analysis of Industrial and Infrastrrcture
from 16.2.04 to 26.3.04

Slots utilized under ITEC Programame for the year 2003-2004

Sl.No Name & Address Institute Course & Session

1.

Ms. M.A.Priyani

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism
Aug. 2003 to Nov. 2003

2.

Mr. M.R.Keegal

Foreign Service Institute, New Delhi

PCFD Programme
27.10.03 to 6.12.2003

3.

Mrs. SPAD Weerasuria
Mr. A.C.K.Sumanasekera
Mr. W.A.S.Upananda

CMC Ltd., New Delhi

Adv.Information Technology
from 11.8 to 19.9.2003
Development Implementation and Management of Computer Software Applications,
29.9.2003 to 19.12.2003

4.

Mr. S.P.Bandara
Mr. J.J.Rathnasiri
Mr. P.A.S.Ananda Silva
Mr. L.H.S.Hemantha
Mr. M.M.B.Weerasekera

Institute of Applied Manpower Research - New Delhi

Masters Degree in Human Resources Planning and Development
from 1.2.2004 to 31.1.2005
(12 months prog.)

5.

Mr. W.H.Sirisena
Mrs. N.A.Chandrani
Mr. K.L.N.Deshapriya
Mrs. P.H.Yasanayake
Mr. T.Uthayakumar
Mr. M.S.M.Aliyar
Mr. L.M.J.K.Lindara

NISIET, Hyderabad

Small Enterprises Development and Promotions
from 28.7.2003 to 3.10.03
Food Processing Enterprises for WomenTotal Quality Management
ISO 9000/14000 & QS 9000
from 13.10.03 to 19.12.2003
Promotion of Export Oriented Agro Industries
from 12.1.2004 to 19.3.2004

6.

Mr. M.B.B.Sri Nissanka
Mrs. N.H.J.B.Gunaratne
Mr. K.D.Perera

Technical Teachers Training Institute Taramani, Chennai

Advanced Certificate Course on Educational Television production
from 3.9.2003 to 18.11.2003
Advanced Certificate Course in curriculam Design and Instructional Material Development
from 5.1.2003 to 26.3.2004

7.

Ms. K.V.J.E.Perera
Mr. Edirappuli
Ms. H.P.Ranasinghe
Mr. S.A.Thilakarathne
Mr. H.M.R.A.Bandara
Mr. A.M.U.P.Adikari

Centre For Development of Advanced Computing -Mohali

Advanced Course on Multi Media and Web Design
from 8.9.2003 to 29.11.2003
Advanced Course in Computer Net works Engineering & Management
from 19.1.2004 to 10.4.2004
Advanced Course in Computer Aided Designing and Drafting
from 19.1.2004 to 10.4.2004

8.

Rev.T.Chandrananda Thero
Mr. D.Arandara

Aptech Ltd., Mumbai

Client Server Computing
from 22.9.03 to 1.11.2003

9.

Mr. MABC Aloka Bandara
Ms. HMs.J Menike
Mrs. RMr. Mr. Rathnayke
Ms. RPN Champika

NIRD - Hyderabad

Rural Micro Enterprise Development
from 6.10.03 to 4.11.2003
Managaement of Micro Enterprises for Rural Women
6.10.03 to 16.11.2003

10.

Mr. B.D.Ariyaratne
YDN Fernando

Bureau of Indian Standards - New Delhi

Standardization and Quality Assurance for Developing Countries
From 3.10.03 to 5.12.2003

11.

Mrs. HM Chandrakanthi
Mr. K.G.S.Nissanka
Ms. NPDAM Nissanka
Ms. AHKJ Wimalanatha
Ms. UWRR Mallika
Ms. G.R.Damayanthi
Mr. K.Mendis
Mr. D.M.Gunapala
Ms. NPAR Jayawardena

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development, New Delhi

Women and Enterprises Development
from 14.10.2003 to 5.12.2003
Small Business Planning and Promotion
from 14.10.2003 to 5.12.2003

12.

Mr. A.M.Wickramasena

Human Settlement Management Institute, New Delhi

Urban Development Management
from 20.10.2003 to 12.12.03

13.

Ms. MWARP Wijesinghe
Mrs. TGMU Priyangika
Ms. SD Sriyalatha

Institute of Got., Accounts & Finance

Got. Accounts and Financial Management

14.

Mr. WAD Wijayarathne
Mr. KKV Dharmasiri

Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India, Noida

Auditing Information Technology
from 10.11.2003 to 9.12.2003

15.

Mrs. W.S.Karunarathne

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India, Ahmedabad

Management Development
From 3.11.2003 to 12.2.2003

16.

Mrs. WPCM Upasena

Tata Infotech Ltd., New Delhi

Mastering Enterprise Networks
from 10.11.2003 to 19.12.2003

17.

Mrs. TAYM Ranawana
Mrs. JMHC Samarakoon

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Legislative Drafting
1.12.2003 to 13.2.2004

18.

Mr. W.G.Premasiri

The Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

General Management Programe for Senior Executives
from 5.1.2004 to 26.3.2004

19.

K.D.C.P.Perera
Mr. K.S.Kaluarachchi

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced ‘Finger Prints Science and Computers‘
from 5.1.2004 to 26.3.2004

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Comm Wing
Go to Navigation