Comm Wing 2006-2007

Comm Wing 2006-2007

Slots utilized under Colombo Plan TCS for the year 2006-2007

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mrs. T. M.C. Kumarihamy

The Society for Development Studies , New Delhi

Need Assessment , Monitoring, Evaluation and Information Generation Techniques for Decentralized Governance ( 07-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

2

Mrs. J.A.Priyani Perera

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting and Financial management in Government Sector 06—24-11-2006)

3

Mr.M.A.S.H. Perera

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting and Financial management in Government Sector( 06—24-11-2006)

4

Mr. W.A. K. Fernando

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Budgeting and Public/Expenditure management ( 11-09-2006 to 29-09-2006)

5

Mr. W.H.Elmo Silva

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Budgeting and Public/Expenditure management ( 11-09-2006 to 29-09-2006)

6

Mr. H.S.Hathurusinghe

Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Cochin

Development of Fish and Shrimp based value added Products ( 18-09-2006 to 30-09-2006)

7

Mr. L.K.Silva

Central Arid Zone Research Institute, Jodhpur

Bio-Diversity and Crop Improvement ( 03-10-2006 to 14-10-2006)

8

Mr. W.L.G. Samarasinghe

Central Arid Zone Research Institute, Jodhpur

Bio-Diversity and Crop Improvement ( 03-10-2006 to 14-10-2006)

9

Mr. T. H.T. P.Shamen

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Essential Computer Skills for the E-World ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007 )

10

Ms.N.S.Athukorala

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Essential Computer Skills for the E-World ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007 )

11

Ms. N.P.Mahadanaarachchi

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Essential Computer Skills for the E-World ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007 )

12

Ms. T.M.P. Peiris

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Information Technology ( 12-02-2007 to 23-03-2007)

13

Mr.W.G.D.K. Wevalpolagedara

The Canter Foro Space Science and Technology Education in Asia and the Pacific, Dehrdun

P.G. Course in Remote Sensing & Geographic Information System ( 01-0-10-2006 to 20-06-2007)

14

Mr. H.M. Sugath Pemasiri

Human Settlement Management Institute , New Delhi

Urban Development Management (11-10-2006 to 06-12-2006)

15

Mr. G.C.K. De Silva

Human Settlement Management Institute , New Delhi

Urban Development Management (11-10-2006 to 06-12-2006)

16

Ms. S. M.C.Himali

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Barley

Moleculary Biology and Biotechnology Techniques ( 14-10-2006 to 14-11-2006)

17

Mr. M.Pagthinathan

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Barley

Moleculary Biology and Biotechnology Techniques ( 14-10-2006 to 14-11-2006)

18

Mrs. C.S. Weragoda

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training , Hyderabad

Promotion of Financial Markets (08-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

19

Mr. R. M. Ananda Ratnayake

Indian Institute of Capital Market, Mumbai

Modern Financial Markets Concept Practices and Recent Development ( 13-15-11-2006)

20

Mrs. D.C. Weeratunga

Environment protection Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Municipal Solid Management (06-07-11-2006)

21

Mr. Willfred Vendaslot

Environment protection Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Municipal Solid Management (06-07-11-2006)

22

Mr. S.K. Ratnayake

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training & Research , Chennai

Environmental Management & Sustainable Development ( 18-01-2007 to 16-03-2007)

23

Mr. P. Pushpakumara

National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

Small Business Planning & Promotion ( 30-10-2006 to 22-12-2006)

24

Mr. M. Warnakulasooriya

National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development

Small Business Planning & Promotion ( 30-10-2006 to 22-12-2006)

25

Ms. V. Rukma Manel

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training & Research , Chennai

Women Entrepreneurship – Training of Trainers ( 08-27-01-2007)

26

Ms. R.W.Dissanyake

National Institute of Technical Teachers Training & Research , Chennai

Women Entrepreneurship – Training of Trainers ( 08-27-01-2007)

27

Ms. K.G. Alahapperuma

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechaatronics & Its Application (23-01-2007 to 31-03-2007)

28

Mr. W.M.S.B. Walisundara

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechaatronics & Its Application (23-01-2007 to 31-03-2007)

29

Mr. W.E.A.J.Epa

Central Institute of Tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechaatronics & Its Application (23-01-2007 to 31-03-2007)

30

Mr. S.T.A.C. Perera

NIIT Ltd New Delhi

Advanced Networking Technology ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

31

Mr. R.A.N.P.Rupasinghe

NIIT Ltd New Delhi

Advanced Networking Technology ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

32

Mr. M.M.Z.Murshid

NIIT Ltd New Delhi

Advanced Networking Technology ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

33

Mrs. M.W. Sriyani

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineers, Noida

Foundation Course for Newly Recruited Engineers ( 29-01-2007 to 23-02-2007)

34

Mr. A.K.A.Jabbar

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineers, Noida

Foundation Course for Newly Recruited Engineers ( 29-01-2007 to 23-02-2007)

35

Mr. E.K.D.Thennakoon

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineers, Noida

Foundation Course for Newly Recruited Engineers ( 29-01-2007 to 23-02-2007)

36

Mr. S.C.Subasinghe

Central Poultry Development Organization, Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition & Feeding (05-02-2007 to 14-03-2007)

37

Mr. N.M.S.N. Bandara

Central Poultry Development Organization, Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition & Feeding (05-02-2007 to 14-03-2007)

38

Mrs. M.P.Kanakahewage

Central Poultry Development Organization, Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition & Feeding (05-02-2007 to 14-03-2007)

 

Slots utilized under ITEC for the year 2006-2007

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mr. K.P.S.P.De Silva Arshakularathna

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

Regular Statistics ( 01-06-2006 to 31-03-2006)

2

Mr. J.S.Kaluthara

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

Regular Statistics ( 01-06-2006 to 31-03-2006)

3

Mr. B.A.U.Warnasiri

International Statistical Education Centre, Kolkata

Regular Statistics ( 01-06-2006 to 31-03-2006)

4

Mr. C.Withana

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development (Civil Engineering) (21-07-2006 to 15-07-2007

5

Mr. D.C.Rajasinghe

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development (Civil Engineering) (21-07-2006 to 15-07-2007

6

Mr. N.K.Kulasuriya

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development (Civil Engineering) (21-07-2006 to 15-07-2007

7

Mr. E. Sumanadasa

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development (Civil Engineering) (21-07-2006 to 15-07-2007

8

Mr. B.M.Azhar

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development (Civil Engineering) (21-07-2006 to 15-07-2007

9

Mr. R. Senaka De Zoysa

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training, Hyderabad

Entrepreneurship Development ( 07-08-2006 to 26-09-2006)

10

Mr. S.M.A.S. Jayakody

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training, Hyderabad

Logistics & Supply Chain Management ( 07-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

11

Mrs. S.G.Karunaratne

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training, Hyderabad

Empowerment of Women through Enterprises ( 09-10-2006 to 01-12-2006)

12

Mr. G. Thevagnanan

The Comptroller and Auditor General of Indian, New Delhi

Audit of Public Sector Enterprise and Disinvestments Issues ( 07-08-2006 to 06-09-2006)

13

Mr. P.M.K.T.P.Palansooriya

NIIT Limited, New Delhi

Software Development Techniques (21-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

14

Mrs. A.L.Wijesinghe

NIIT Limited, New Delhi

Software Development Techniques (21-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

15

Mrs. M.B.D.Neelankanthi

Bureau of Indian Standards, Noida

Management Systems for Developing Countries ( 04-09-2006 to 29-09-2006)

16

Ms. S.Udakara

Bureau of Indian Standards, Noida

Standardization & Quality Assurance for Developing Countries ( 16-10-2006 to 08-12-2006)

17

Mr. A.S.Perera

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Parliamentary Internship (03-11-2006 to 01-12-2006)

18

Mr. A.T. L.P. Samarasinghe

Asian Institute of Transport Development , New Delhi

Information Technology and its applications on Railways ( 27-11-2006 to 11-12-2006)

19

Mr. H.M.K.W. Bandara

Asian Institute of Transport Development , New Delhi

Information Technology and its applications on Railways ( 27-11-2006 to 11-12-2006)

20

Mrs. D.K.C. Mahakumarage

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd, New Delhi

Web Application Development using Java Technologies ( 26-10-2006 to 06-12-2006)

21

Mr. P.M.Upashantha

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd, New Delhi

Web Application Development using Java Technologies ( 26-10-2006 to 06-12-2006)

22

Mr. R.K.Samarasinghe

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Web Application Development using Java Technologies ( 18-01-2007 to 28-02-2007)

23

Ms. W.A.N. Niranjala

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Development Journalism ( 03-01-2007 to 30-04-2007)

24

Ms.Chandima Nishshanke

Indian Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Development Journalism ( 03-01-2007 to 30-04-2007)

25

Mr. U.L.Chandralal

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing Dehradun

Remote Sending with Specialization in digital Image Processing (08-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

26

Mr. Y.M. N. Nishantha Kumara

Aptech ltd New Delhi

Graphic Designing and Communication for participation

27

Mr. W.A.Kulasuriya

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Master's Degree in Human Resource Planning and Development ( 01-02-2007 to 31-01-2008)

28

Mr. Sunil Jayaweera

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/Promoters programme (05-02-2007 to 30-03-2007)

29

Mrs. W.M. Nishali Mallawarachchi

CMC Ltd , New Delhi

Website Design and Management ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

30

Mr. Kalyana Dhirasekera

The Administrative Staff College of Indian, Hyderabad

Training Programme in SMEs Sectors ( 12-23-02-2006)

31

Ms. Vajira Damyanthi Kumarihamy

The Administrative Staff College of Indian, Hyderabad

Training Programme in SMEs Sectors ( 12-23-02-2006)

32

Mr. N.H.U. Nishadi Sirisena

The Administrative Staff College of Indian, Hyderabad

Training Programme in SMEs Sectors ( 12-23-02-2006)

33

Ms. L.Ayoma Kumarasiri

The Administrative Staff College of Indian, Hyderabad

Training Programme in SMEs Sectors ( 12-23-02-2006)

34

Mr. A.V. R. Chandana

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of Indian , Gujarat

Industrial Project Preparation & Appraisal and Financial &
Economic Analysis of Industrial and Infrastructure Projects
through UNIDO's software ( 19-02-2007 to 30-03-2007)

35

Mr. Chaminda Kumara Premaratne

Entrepreneurship Development Institute of Indian , Gujarat

Computer Application for SMEs (19-02-2007 to 30-03-2007)

 

Slots utilized under BIMST-EC for the year 2006-2007

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mr. D.C.Rajasinghe

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Irrigation Water Management ( 24-07-2006 to 23-07-2007)

2

Mr. N.K.Kulasurita Welihelathanna

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Water Resource Development ( 24-07-2006 to 23-07-2007)

3

Mr. C.Withana

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Irrigation Water Management ( 24-07-2006 to 23-07-2007)

4

Mrs. H.S.S.Fernando

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, Narela

Human Resource Planning and Development ( 17-07-2006 to 08-09-2006)

5

Mrs. A.P.Guruge

Institute of Applied Manpower Research,New Delhi

Master's Degree in Human Resources Planning and Development ( 01-02-2007 to 31-01-2008)

6

Mr. G.A.R.Devepriya

SIBIT, New Delhi

Office Productivity ( 21-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

7

Mr. L .K.Dharmasena

SIBIT, New Delhi

Office Productivity ( 21-08-2006 to 29-09-2006)

8

Ms. G.C.S.Thilakaratne

SIBIT, New Delhi

E-Governance Planning & Implementation ( 06-11-2006 to 15-12-2006)

10

Mr. S.R.G.Perera

Comptroller and Auditor General of Indian, Noida

Auditing in Information Technology Environment (18-09-2006 to 17-10-2006)

11

Mr. M.J.Rathnayaka

Comptroller and Auditor General of Indian, Noida

Auditing in Information Technology Environment (18-09-2006 to 17-10-2006)

13

Mrs. R.T.Somaratne

CMC Ltd, New Delhi

Computer Hardware and Troubleshooting ( 22-01-2007 to 02-03-2007)

14

Mr. M.L.A.Chandradasa

Government Account and Finance, New Delhi

Public Financial Expenditure Management ( 06-24-11-2006)

15

Mrs.G.C.N. Fonseka

Government Account and Finance, New Delhi

Public Financial Expenditure Management ( 06-24-11-2006)

16

Mr. L.A.S.Senaratne

Government Account and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accounts and Financial Management ( 08-01-2007 to 19-01-2007)

17

Mrs. R.A.W.Wickramasinghe

Government Account and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accounts and Financial Management ( 08-01-2007 to 19-01-2007)

18

Mr. W.D. Fernando

NIRD, Hyderabad

Planning for Poverty Reduction & Sustainable Development ( 17-01-2007 to 13-02-2007)

19

Mrs. W.A.Hemamala Wijeratne

NIRD, Hyderabad

Planning for Poverty Reduction & Sustainable Development ( 17-01-2007 to 13-02-2007)

20

Mr.N.S.Kumara

National Institute of Bank Management, Pune

Banking and Finance ( 20-11-2006 to 16-12-2006)

21

Ms. N.K.Weerasekara

National Institute for Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development, Noida

Women and Enterprise Development- Trainer's / Promoters( 11-12-2006 to 02-02-2007)

22

Mr.P.Pushpakumara

National Institute for Entrepreneurship & Small Business Development, Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainer's/Promoters ( 05-02-2007 to 30-03-2007)

23

Mr. S.Selvakunapalan

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies & Training New Delhi

Legislative Drafting ( 15-12-2006 to 27-01-2007)

24

Mr. M.N. Peiris

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies & Training New Delhi

Legislative Drafting ( 15-12-2006 to 27-01-2007)

25

Mr. J.H. M.W.Ranjith

National Institute of Educational Planning & Administration, New Delhi

International Diploma in Educational Planning & Administration (01-02-2007 to 30-04-2007)

26

Mr. R.A.D.Chandrapala

National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Advanced Finger Print Science & Computers ( 08-01-2007 to 30-03-2007)

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Comm Wing
Go to Navigation