Comm Wing 2007-2008

Comm Wing 2007-2008

Slots utilized under Colombo Plan TCS for the year 2007-2008

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mr. M.A.S. Jayasumana

Kothari Agricultural Management Center , Coonoor

Advanced Programme in Tea Plantation Management ( 01-09-2007-31-10-2007)

2

Mr. A.P.Hewage

Kothari Agricultural Management Center , Coonoor

Advanced Programme in Tea Plantation Management ( 01-09-2007-31-10-2007)

3

Mr. P.S.A. Fernando

Kothari Agricultural Management Center , Coonoor

Advanced Programme in Tea Plantation Management ( 01-09-2007-31-10-2007)

4

Mr. S. Sumanthiran

Shriram Institute of Business & information Technology, New Delhi

Office Automation Excellence ( 19-11-2007-11-01-2008

5

Mr. W.N.N.De Silva

Shriram Institute of Business & information Technology, New Delhi

Office Automation Excellence ( 19-11-2007-11-01-2008

6

Mr.R.K.K.Siriwardhana

Shriram Institute of Business & information Technology, New Delhi

Office Automation Excellence ( 19-11-2007-11-01-2008

7

Mr. R.M. S. B. Rathnayake

Central Instituter of Tool Design, Hyderabad

CAB/CAM ( Autocad =2004 Master Cam-9.1) 03-09-2007 to 09-11-2007

8

Mr. P.H.M. Udya Kumara

National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Development , Noida

Human Resources Development Through Entrepreneurship Training ( 13-08-2007 to 05-10-2007)

9

Mr. P.H.Gamage

National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Development , Noida

Human Resources Development Through Entrepreneurship Training ( 13-08-2007 to 05-10-2007)

10

Mrs. V.J. Bandaranayake

National Institute of Criminology and Forensic Science , Delhi

P.G. Diploma in Forensic Biology Serology and DNA Profiling ( 12-11-2007 to 11-11-2008)

11

Mr. P.G.L.Gunathilake

National Institute of Criminology and Forensic Science , Delhi

P.G. Diploma in Forensic Biology Serology and DNA Profiling ( 12-11-2007 to 11-11-2008)

12

Mr. J.M.U.P. Jayamaha

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting & Financial Management in Government Sector (05-23 -11-2007)

13

Mrs. R.A. K.S. Jayasekara

National Institute of Financial Management, Faridabad

Accounting & Financial Management in Government Sector (05-23 -11-2007)

16

Mr. D.S.P.Chaminda

Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training ,Kochin

Skilled Development Programme in Marine Fisheries Technology ( 18-02-2008 to 17-03-2008)

17

Mr. L.R. Piyananda

Society for Development Studies , Delhi

Strengthening Municipal Decentralized Governance ( 03-15-12-2007)

18

Mr. W.M.E. D Weerasekara

Society for Development Studies , Delhi

Strengthening Municipal Decentralized Governance ( 03-15-12-2007)

19

Mr. Sunil Jayaweera

Centre for Space Science & Technology Education in Asia & the Pacific, Dehradun

Post Graduate on Remote Sensing & Geographic Information system ( 01-10-2007 to 30-06-2008

20

Mr. A.S.K. Wimalathilaka

Centre for Space Science & Technology Education in Asia & the Pacific, Dehradun

Post Graduate on Remote Sensing & Geographic Information system ( 01-10-2007 to 30-06-2008

21

Mrs.D.H.N. Munasinghe

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Barley

Molecular Biology and Bio Technology Techniques ( 15-10-2007 to 14-11-2007)

22

Mrs.N.M.N.J.Narayana

Indian Veterinary Research Institute, Barley

Molecular Biology and Bio Technology Techniques ( 15-10-2007 to 14-11-2007)

23

Mr. P.P.K.Liyamana

National Institute for Micro , Small and Medium Enterprise Hyderabad

Environmental Management in Small and Medium enterprises ( 15-10-2007-01-12-2007)

24

Mrs. H.M.S.K. Herath

National Institute for Micro , Small and Medium Enterprise Hyderabad

Environmental Management in Small and Medium enterprises ( 15-10-2007-01-12-2007)

25

Mr. M.A.N. Hemakumara

Environmental Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental and Social Assessment and Management Plans in Irrigation System (10-21-12-2007)

26

Mr. W.Gamage

Environmental Production Training & Research Institute, Hyderabad

Environmental and Social Assessment and Management Plans in Irrigation System (10-21-12-2007)

27

Mr. S.H. Hewage

National Council for Cooperative Training New Delhi

Diploma Course in Cooperative Marketing Management ( 03-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

28

Mr. W.V. P.Yasaarathne

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Masters Degree in Human Resources Planning & Development ( 01-02-2008 to 31-01-2009)

29

Mr. S. Senanayake

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Masters Degree in Human Resources Planning & Development ( 01-02-2008 to 31-01-2009)

30

Mr. H.W. Sunil Shantha

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Masters Degree in Human Resources Planning & Development ( 01-02-2008 to 31-01-2009)

31

Mr. D.D. Kulasena

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies & Training , New Delhi

Legislative Drafting ( 11-01-2008 to 22-02-2008)

32

Mrs. E.D. S. M.Fernando

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies & Training , New Delhi

Legislative Drafting ( 11-01-2008 to 22-02-2008)

33

Ms. K.S.C. Wijekoon

National Institute for Micro , Small and Medium Enterprise Hyderabad

Training Methods and Skills for Manager (07-01-2008 to 01-03-2008)

34

Ms. Y.G.Padmashanthi

National Institute for Micro , Small and Medium Enterprise Hyderabad

Training Methods and Skills for Manager (07-01-2008 to 01-03-2008)

35

Mr. R.O.V. Premadasa

CMC Ltd , New Delhi

Advanced Software Technology (07-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

36

Mr. J.C.Rajapaksa

CMC Ltd , New Delhi

Advanced Software Technology (07-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

37

Mrs. K.S.C. Wijekoon

National Institute for Micro , Small and Medium Enterprise Hyderabad

Promotion of Micro Enterprises ( 07-01-2008 to 01-03-2008)

38

Mr. H.N.A.Hettiarachchi

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineering, Noida

Design Construction and Maintenance of Road and Bridges (07-01-2008 to 01-02-2008)

39

Mr. W.M.K.S.N. Fernando

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineering, Noida

Design Construction and Maintenance of Road and Bridges (07-01-2008 to 01-02-2008)

40

Mr. I.V.C.V.Kumar

National Institute for the Training of Highways Engineering, Noida

Design Construction and Maintenance of Road and Bridges (07-01-2008 to 01-02-2008)

41

Mr. K.H.U.D. Sarath Kumara

International Centre for Information System & Audit , Noida

Performance Audit ( 08-01-2008 to 08-02-2008)

42

Mr. J.Sunil Shantha

International Centre for Information System & Audit , Noida

Audit in Information Technology Environment (26-02-2008 to 27-03-2008)

43

Mr. J. Nadaraja

Central Poultry Development Organization , Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition & Feeding ( 04-02-2008 to 15-03-2008)

44

Mr. E.M.R.M. Ekanayake

Central Poultry Development Organization , Bangalore

Poultry Nutrition & Feeding ( 04-02-2008 to 15-03-2008)

Slots utilized under ITEC for the year 2007-2008

Sl.No Name Institute Course

1

Mr.K.Jayabalan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in Advanced Networking ( 14-08-2007 to 08-10-2007)

2

Mr. A.F.M.Rizwan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in Advanced Networking ( 14-08-2007 to 08-10-2007)

3

Mr. S. Rathakrishnan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English & IT Skills ( 27-10-2007 to 15-12-2007)

4

Mr. K.Thiruchelvan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

Certificate of Proficiency in English & IT Skills ( 27-10-2007 to 15-12-2007)

5

Mr. S. Krishnakumar

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Diploma in Advance Networking ( 24-09-2007 to 14-12-2007)

6

Mr. K. Sasikumar

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Diploma in Advance Networking ( 24-09-2007 to 14-12-2007)

7

Mr. M. Sudhaarson

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate in Administering Windows 2003 ( 07-01-2008 to 15-02-2008)

8

Mr. V.G. Ravikumar

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate in Administering Windows 2003 ( 07-01-2008 to 15-02-2008)

9

Mr. D.M. Wijesinghe

Institute of Mass Communication, New Delhi

Diploma Course in Development Journalism ( 01-01-208 to 30-04-2008)

10

Mr. L.P.P.Lankeswara

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

11

Mr. K.B. Devapriya

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

12

Mr. A.K.L. Vitanachy

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

13

Mr. K.S.K. Chamarasinghe

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

14

Mr. P.Asoka Ranjan

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

15

Mr. W. Dushanatha Boteju

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course for SMES ( 02-07-2007 to 13-07-2007)

16

Mr. K. Chandramohan

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Certificate Course in Computer Hardware and Networking ( 08-10-2007 to 28-12-2007)

17

Mrs. H. Krishnaleela

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Certificate Course in Computer Hardware and Networking ( 08-10-2007 to 28-12-2007)

18

Mr. L.A.K.C. Smarasinghe

CMC Ltd New Delhi

Certificate Course in Computer Hardware and Networking ( 08-10-2007 to 28-12-2007)

19

Ms. N.E.Senaratne

V.V.Giri National Labour Institute , Noida

Leadership Development for Administrators (08-26-10-2007)

20

Mr. L.J.M.G.C.Bandara

V.V.Giri National Labour Institute , Noida

Leadership Development for Administrators (08-26-10-2007)

21

Mrs. N.T.Kumari Ekanayake

National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research , Mohali

Advanced Analytical Techniques Basic Principals ( 01-10-2007to 15-10-2007)

22

Mr. S.A.Chandrawimal

National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research , Mohali

Advanced Analytical Techniques Basic Principals ( 01-10-2007to 15-10-2007)

23

Mr. L.P.L.Chitrage

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad

Total Quality Management and ISO 9001:2000/14001:2004 and Six Sigma ( 15-10-2007 to 07-12-2007)

24

Mr.K.J.P.Fernando

Bureau of Indian Standards, Noida

Standardization and Quality Assurance for Development Countries 9 15-16-2007 to 07-12-2007

25

Mr. H.M.U.Herath

Bureau of Indian Standards, Noida

Standardization and Quality Assurance for Development Countries 9 15-16-2007 to 07-12-2007

26

Mr. K.G. Chamila Jayasekara

Central Institute of Rural Electrification, Hyderabad

Planning and Management Power Sector in Developing Countries ( 29-10-2007 to 21-12-2007)

27

Mr. S. Salwathura

Central Institute of tool Design, Hyderabad

Design of Sheet Metal Forming Tools ( 21-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

28

Ms. D.I.Bagya Liyanaarachchi

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Office Productivity ( 08-11-2007 to 10-12-2007)

29

Mr. U.H. Chandra Kumara

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

English Speaking and Writing Skills ( 04-11-2007 to 14-11-2007)

30

Mr. R.K.A.Krishantha

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

Certificate Course in Productivity ( 08-11-2007 to 19-12-2007)

31

Mr. T. Ragunathan

Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Mohali

Diploma in linux for Network Applications ( 26-11-207 to 18-01-2008)

32

Mr.M.Z.M.Marzook

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training, New Delhi

Internship Programme for Foreign Parlimentary Officials ( 01-30-11-2007)

33

Mr. M.C. B. Abeysinghe

Institute of Applied Manpower Research , New Delhi

Manpower Research 9 01-11-2007 to 22-12-2007)

34

Mrs.P.M.S. Parama Yapa

Institute of Applied Manpower Research , New Delhi

Manpower Research 9 01-11-2007 to 22-12-2007)

35

Ms. K.G. Waransooriya

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accountants and Financial Management ( 19-30-11-2007)

36

Mr. D.P. Wimalasena

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accountants and Financial Management ( 19-30-11-2007)

37

Mr.G.S.L.Gunwardhana

National Crime Records Bureau, Delhi

Advanced Finger Print Science and Computer ( 07-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

38

Mr. N.W.Lawrance

National Crime Records Bureau, Delhi

Information Technology in Law Enforcement ( 07-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

39

Ms. R.G.S. Swarnakanthi

Research and information System for Developing Countries, New Delhi

International Economics Issues & Development Policy ( 18-02-2008 to 14-03-2008)

40

Mr.D.M.A.Dasanayake

Research and information System for Developing Countries, New Delhi

International Economics Issues & Development Policy ( 18-02-2008 to 14-03-2008)

41

Dr. A.M.K.B. Abeysinghe

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Remote Sensing with Specialization in digital Image Processing (07-01-2008 to 29-02-2008)

42

Mr. A.H.Lakmal

Indian Institute of Remote Sensing, Dehradun

Remote Sensing with Specialization in digital Image Processing (07-01-2008 to 29-02-2008)

43

Mr.D.B.S. Dissanayake

Human Settlement Management Institute, New Delhi

Managing Cities in Developing countries Environment and Infrastructure Framework ( 31-01-2008 to 26-03-2008)

44

Mrs. Manel Thilakaratne

Human Settlement Management Institute, New Delhi

Managing Cities in Developing countries Environment and Infrastructure Framework ( 31-01-2008 to 26-03-2008)

45

Mr. R.R.M. Abdeysinghe Banda

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accounts and financial Management (28-01-2008 to 08-02-2008)

46

Mrs. G.S.K.Silva

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accounts and financial Management (28-01-2008 to 08-02-2008)

47

Mr. B.K.S. Mangala Rodrigo

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

5th -10th November 2007 (First Week at NIMSE and from 11th -16th November 2007 Second week at ASCI)

48

Mr. K.N.Namal Dharmaaratne

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

5th -10th November 2007 (First Week at NIMSE and from 11th -16th November 2007 Second week at ASCI)

49

Mr. I.A. Kapila Ravindra Perera

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

5th -10th November 2007 (First Week at NIMSE and from 11th -16th November 2007 Second week at ASCI)

50

Mr. W. Raviprasad De Mel

Central Institute of tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechatronics and Its Applications ( 21-08-2008 to 28-03-2008)

51

Mr. H.M.L.U. Herath

Central Institute of tool Design, Hyderabad

Mechatronics and Its Applications ( 21-08-2008 to 28-03-2008)

52

Mr. N.D.Nanayakkara

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

E-Governance Planning and Implementation ( 31-01-2008 to 12-01-2008)

53

Mrs. P.A.A.K. Wijesinghe

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

E-Governance Planning and Implementation ( 31-01-2008 to 12-01-2008)

54

Mr. C. B.Nawaratne

National Crime Records Bureau, Delhi

Advanced Finger Print Science and Computer ( 07-01-2008 to 28-03-2008)

55

Mrs. K.R.N. Malkanthi

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development , Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/promoters programme ( 01-02-2008 to 26-03-2008)

56

Mr. L.C.D. Senanayake

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development , Noida

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/promoters programme ( 01-02-2008 to 26-03-2008)

57

Mr. Ramiah Sivanandan

Institute of Technical Teachers Training ,Chennai

Advanced Certificate Course in Computer ( 07-01-2008 to 29-02-2008)

58

Mrs. Shakila Rajaseker

Institute of Technical Teachers Training ,Chennai

Advanced Certificate Course in Computer ( 07-01-2008 to 29-02-2008)

59

Mr. W.N.D.Perera

RITES, New Delhi

Diesel Locomotive Maintenance ( 16-02-2008 to 03-04-2008)

60

Mr. K.G.S. Bandara

RITES, New Delhi

Diesel Locomotive Maintenance ( 16-02-2008 to 03-04-2008)

61

Mrs Thaneswary Raveendran

Institute of Applied Manpower Research , New Delhi

Masters Degree in human Resources Planning and Development (01-02-2008 to 31-01-2009)

62

Mr. H.A.Saththar

Institute of Applied Manpower Research , New Delhi

Masters Degree in human Resources Planning and Development (01-02-2008 to 31-01-2009)

63

Mr. R.A.P.K. Jayarathna

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

Graphic Designing and Communication ( 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

64

Mr. Sinniah Selladurai

National University of Educational Planning and Administration , New Delhi

International Diploma in Educational Planning and Administration ( 01-02-2008 to 30-04-2008)

66

Mr. K.M.D.Indika Prasad

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad/National Institute for Micro and Small and Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (04-15-02-2008)

67

Mr. S.A.D. Pradeep Silva

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad/National Institute for Micro and Small and Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (04-15-02-2008)

68

Mr. Ifthikar Ifham

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad/National Institute for Micro and Small and Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (04-15-02-2008)

68

Mr. N.Cecil Perera

Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad/National Institute for Micro and Small and Medium Enterprises, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (04-15-02-2008)

69

Mr. J.C.Lakmal Liyanage

Shriram Institute of Business and Information Technology, New Delhi

Management of Technical Communication ( 03-03-2008 to 11-04-2008)

70

Ms. H.F.S.R. Fonseka

Institute of Government Accounts and Finance, New Delhi

Government Accountants and Financial Management ( 03-15-05-3-2008)

71

Mrs. K.Revathy

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

72

Mrs. S. Rajanayagam

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

73

Ms.Kumudhini Jayabalan

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

74

Mrs J.S.Jeevarani

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

75

Mrs. Geetha Narayanan

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

76

Ms.K.Krishanthini Devi

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

77

Mr. R.Shanmuganathan

NIIT Ltd , New Delhi

Certificate Course in English and Office Tools ( 18-02-2008 to 29-03-2008)

78

Mrs. Thenmoli Sylvester

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

79

Mrs. Jeevakumary Nalliah

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

80

Ms. Mary Antoinette James

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

81

Mr. Noel Sylvestor Jeganathan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

82

Mr. M. Thuraisingham Murugesu

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

83

Mr. Ligeswarakumar Mahadevan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

84

Mrs. M. Sithira Muthukaruppan

Aptech Ltd New Delhi

English & IT Skills 04-03-2008 to 28-04-2008)

85

Ms. Sonali Fernando

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

86

Mr. W.M. Thilak Nandasena

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

87

Mr. Hilary Fernando

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

88

Mr. Nilaksha Pushpakumara

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

89

Mr. D.M.M. Pradeep Danasooriya

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

90

Mr. M.A.Mohammed Zakir

National Institute of Micro Small & Medium Enterprise, Hyderabad/Administrative Staff College of India, Hyderabad

Special Course on Middle management Development Programme (MMDP) Course for Commonwealth Secretariat (17-28-03-2008)

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Comm Wing
Go to Navigation