Edu Wing 2006-2007

Edu Wing 2006-2007

DETAILS OF STUDENTS AWARDED SCHOLARSHIP UNDER :

1. SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIP FOR NATIONALS OF SRI LANKA - 2006-07

Sl. No Name Course Name of University/Institute Contact Details

1.

Mr.D.C.D.Subasinghe

BE

MNIT, Allagabad

268, B.D.L. Gunasekera Mw.,
Munagama, Horana.

2.

Mr.V.Sajenthan

BE

-do-

E-17, Peterson Court,
93, Peterson Lane,
Colombo-06

3.

Mr.B.H.B.Basnayake

-do-

-do-

143, Vihara Mw.,
Mulgampola, Kandy.

4.

Mr.Y.Thavaneshan

-do-

-do-

Puthukudiyiruppu
Arayampathi,
Batticaloa

5.

Mr.K.Mayuran

-do-

-do-

57/1, New Vanniyanar St.,
Batticaloa.

6.

Ms.D.M.Gunarathna

-do-

NIT, Warangal

176/59, Bolgoda
Garden, Galkanuwa Rd.,
Gorakana, Panandura.

7.

Mr.K.Senduran

-do-

MNIT, Allagabad

65-407, Crow Island,
Colombo-15

8.

Ms.U.A.V.Lankika Kumari

B.Sc

University of Pune

14/2, Pregathipura,
Madiwela, Kotte

9.

Ms.I.S.Wijewardene

B.Sc

-do-

89, Walana Rd.,
Panadura.

10.

Mr.K.R.Menikdiwela

B.Sc

-do-

05, Kanakaratne Place,
Laxapathiya, Moratuwa.

11.

Ms.R.L.T.Gamage

BBM

-do-

22/34-E, 2nd Lane,
Egodawatta Rd.,
Boralesgamuwa.

12.

Ms.D.P.Wejesekara

BA

-do-

31/7, 1st Lane,
Kalyani Rd.,
Gampola.

13.

Ms.F.S.Hamza

BBM

Bangalore University

502/2, Kandy Rd.,
Kurunagala.

14.

Mr.S.N.Chandrasena

-do-

-do-

50, Lauries Rd.,
Colombo-4

15.

Ms.P.S.Sajeewani

BFA

-do-

228, Pitipana,
Negombo.

16.

Ms.Supuni Liyanagunawardena

BA

University of Pune

Bibulegodawatte,
Kapuhempola Rd
Akmeemana

17.

Ms.S.I.Waduge

-do-

-do-

Gunasiri Niwasa,
Sapugolla Uva,
Paranagama.

18.

Ms.B.D.D.Nanayakkara

-do-

-do-

74/1, Manawila,
Wathanduewa,
Galle.

19.

Ms.K.G.Sugathadasa

B.Sc

-do-

06, Singha Yuana,
Pamburana, Matara.

20.

Ms.K.G.Sooriyagoda

BE

VNIT, Napur

29, Vidyala Mw.,
Meerigama.

21.

Ms.K.Jananippradha

BBM

Bangalore University

125, IC, Church Rd.,
Holbrook, Agrapatana

22.

Ms.D.A.Nirmala

BA

Madras University

80/7, Matale Rd.,
Rattota.

23.

Mr.R.Prasanth

BE

NIT, Warangal

83, Sea St.,
Colombo-11.

24.

Ms.P.Shiromi Joseph

B.Sc.

Osmania University

35/3, Pokuna Rd.,
Dehiwela.

25.

Mr.K.Parthiban

B.Com.

Bangalore University

107/21, Bandaranayake Mw.,
Colombo-12

26.

Ms.K.Kugatharshini

BBM

-do-

16,2/3, Thurka Flats,
Sri Suvisutharma Rd.,
Colombo-6

27.

Ms.Bratheepa Puvirajasekaram,

B.Com

-do

19, 2/3,
Milagiriya Av.,
Colombo-04

28.

Mr.K.Tharshan

B.Com

University of Pune

32-A, 1st Cross St.,
Borupana Rd.,
Ratmalana.

29.

Mr.A.R.M.Akram

BA

Bangalore University

134, Soofimanzil Rd.,
Addalaichennai-3

30.

Mr.I.L.Rizwan

B.Com

-do-

120/1, Manikkam
Pittiya, Kaduruwela,
Polonaruwa.

31.

Ms.M.S.F.Nasrin

B.Sc

University of Pune

64/B, Mundune Kade Rd.,
Udatalawinna.

32.

Ms.R.F.F.Zaroofa

B.Sc

-do-

76, Hyth Place,
Deltota, Kandy.

33.

Mr.M.T.M.Sithas

B.Sc

-do-

M.A.M.Lane,
Beach Rd.,
Kattankudi-3

34.

Ms.D.H.V.Vithanage

-do-

-do-

64, Wariyapala,
Katudeniya,
Matale

35.

Ms.Prabodini Maheshika
Kumari

B.Sc

Osmania University

83m, Kandy Rd.,
Gurudeniya.

36.

Mr.A.Chandrasena

BA

-do-

Pre School Lane,
Sinna Panankada,
Akkaraipattu.

37.

Ms.N.K.Samarakodi

BA

Bangalore University

254-B, Jaya Sri Uyana,
Pallekela, Kundagasala.

38.

Mr.S.Rohan

B.Sc

-do-

32/A, 1st Cross St.,
Borupana Rd.,
Ratmalana.

39.

Ms.K.A.S.Navaratne

M.Sc

Madras University

279, Doranagoda,
Godawawe,
Udugampola.

40.

Mr.S.Dharson

BBM

Bangalore University

Kurugama Est,
Muruthalawa.

41.

Mr.A.S.Jude Wellington

B.Sc

-do-

C/o Mr.G.S.
Wellington,
Laxpana Estate.

42.

Mr.M.Krishokanth

B.Sc.

-do-

KKB Cross RD.,
Hunuwala,
Opanayake.

43.

Ms.T.M.Wijesooriya

B.Sc.

-do-

89/21 LadyGorden’s Drive,
Kandy

44.

Mr.G.D.Ranathunga

M.Mus

Bhadkande Mus. Institute,
Lucknow.

91-A, Thalavitiya,
Parakaduwa.

45.

Mr.L.Praveenth

B.Sc.

Osmania University

21, Amidhipuram,
Kotagala

46.

Ms.V.G,.Kowshalya

MA (Vocal)

Annamalai University

4-Higgola Mw.,
Matale

47.

Ms.Dilini Rajapkse

BHM

Bangalore University

7-A, Sapathoda Av.,
Colombo-5.

2. Indo-Sri Lanka Cultural Exchange Programme Schoarship Scheme - 2006-07

Sl.No Name Course Name of University Contact Details

1.

Ms.K.D.D.G.Siva

MA

JNU, New Delhi

91, Pirivena Rd.,
Molligoda,Wadduwa

2.

Ms.N.S.Dahanayake

M.Sc

Bangalore University

Arangala, Nattampotha,
Kandy

3.

Ms.R.A.N.Fernando

MA

University of Mysore

Araliya Sevena Old
Gamsaba Watta,
Lunuwila.

 

3. SAARC/Chair/Fellowship/Scholarship Scheme - 2006-07.

Sl.No Name Course Name of University Contact Details

1.

Mr.M.Balakailasa Natha sharma

Ph.D

Banaras Hindu University,
Varanasi

Swami Vipulanadha Institute of
Aesthetic Studies, Eastern University,
B.Caloa

 

4. Commonwealth Scholarship/Fellowship Plan for the Session 2006-07

Sl.No Name Course Name of University/Institute Contact Details

1.

Ms.W.D.S.K.Premasiri

Ph.D

University of Delhi

02, Pahalawatta,
Meepitiya, Kegalle.

2.

Mr.K.I.W.K.Somaratne

MD-Ayu.

Gujarat Ayurved Uni.,
Jamnagar

176, Wijayarajadahana,
Mirigama.

3.

Rev..Abeyatissa

Ph.D

University of
Delhi

Sunethra MahaDevi Pirivena,
Pepiliyana, Boralesgamuwa.

4.

Ms.H.K.CKarunaratne

MA

Univerdity of Hyderabad

2, Sabha Lane,
Colombo-5.

5.

Ms.U.A.Sikurajapathy

MBA

University of Delhi

Kithuldeniya Est,
Handessa, Kandy.

 

Edu Wing Archives
2010-2011 2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Edu Wing
Go to Navigation