Edu Wing 2007-2008

Edu Wing 2007-2008

DETAILS OF STUDENTS AWARDED SCHOLARSHIP UNDER :

1. SCHEME OF SCHOLARSHIP FOR NATIONALS OF SRI LANKA-2007-08

Sl. No Name Course Name of University/Institute Contact Details

1.

Mr.A.G.G.C.Premaratne

B.Sc

Bangalore University

09,Aponso Av.,
Dehiwela

2.

Mr.K.G.B.Sameera

BE

NIT, Bhopal

Kotawagama, Galle

3.

Ms.S.B.Dineshika

BE

NIT, Calicut

530/1, Dharmapala Mw.,
Aggona, Angoda.

4.

Mr.J.P.D.C.K.Jayasekera

BE

-do-

45/9-B, Higgahawatha Mw.,
Pepiliyana, Boralasgamuwa.

5.

Ms.S.Abirami

BE

NIT, Surat

05, Mahadewatta Rd.,Matale.

6.

Ms.A.N.C.Manawamma

BA

University of Pune

12/8, Maliban Aramaya Rd.,
Baddegena, Kotte

7.

Ms.A.Kalaimathy

BBM

Bangalore University

22-01 Shoe Rd.,
Kotahena, Colombo-13

8.

Ms.V.R.Athukorala

-do-

-do-

156, Rajamahavihara Rd.,
Nawina, Maharagama

9.

Ms.W.M.M.K.T.Gunaratne

B.Sc

-do-

12, W.A.Peris Mw.,
Uyana Rd.,
Moratuwa

10.

Mr.P.Ganegoda

BBM

-do-

130/1, Cheenahakotuna Rd.,
Depanama, Pannipitiya.

11.

Mr.C.M.Udawatta

BBM

-do-

44/5, Raily Av.,
Navinna,
Maharagama.

12.

Mr.S.D.Wijewickrama

BE

VNIT, Napur

63/17-A, Kottegewatta Rd.,
Battramulla.

13.

Ms.M.A.D.Dhanajanie

BBM

Bangalore University

“Dananja”
Kirinda,
Puhulwella

14.

Mr.M.J.M.Sanfar

-do-`

University of Pune

64-A, Cannel Bank Rd.,
Kalubowila,
Dehiwela.

15.

Ms.G.R.R.Wijesundara,

BA

-do-

D-55,
Mahapallegama,
Kegalle.

16.

Mr.S.V.Hapuarachchi

BA

-do-

6-D/94, Jayawardeana Gama,
Battramulla.

17.

Mr.E.J.R.Ranawaka

BE

VNIT, Napur

26-A, Pangiriwatta Mw.,
Mirigama, Nugegoda.

18.

Ms.S.S.Mediwaka

B.Sc

Bangalore University

79/38, Pitakand Rd., Kandy

19.

Mr.M.I.Upendra

BE

NIT, Raipur

15/4, Pitakanda Rd., Kandy.

20.

Mr.H.D.C.Saranga

B.Com.

Bangalore University

f-14, Police Quarters,
Maradena, Colombo-10

21.

Ms.N.Sobitha

BBA

University of Pune

10/22, 1/1,
Pamankade Lane
Wellawatha.

22.

Mr.Roshan Krishnanalan

BBM

Bangalore University

162/10-B, Alwis Villa Vihara Mw.,
Mulgampola, Kandy.

23.

Mr.A.H.Abdul Cader

B.Com

-do-

231, Ward Place,
Colombo-7

24.

Ms.S.Kandasamy

BBA

University of Pune

182, Modera St.,
Colombo-15.

25.

MR.S.Solanga Arachchi

-do-

-do-

10/17, Kumarathunga Mw,
Ambalanmula, Seeduwa.

26.

Mr.S.Pragash

B.Com

Bangalore University

Stafford Rd., Ragala

27.

Ms.S.Sinthubamini

B.Sc

University of Pune

19, 1/8, Milagiriya Av.,
Colombo-4

28.

Mr.B.Kamalanathan

BBM

Bangalore University

65/399, Harbour View Park,
Crow Island, Colombo-15

29.

Mr.T.Krishanathan

BBA

Bangalore University

18, Kotmale Rd.,
Nawalapitiya.

30.

Mr.A.Harikesan

B.Sc

-do-

C/o, V.Vickneswaran,
58, Harmers Av.,
Colombo-06

31.

Mr.S.Muralitharan

BBM

-d0-

Ragala Upper Dv.,
Halgaranoya.

32.

Mr.R.Sriram

BBM

-do-

14, Sagara Rd.,
Colombo-4

33.

Mr.A.H.R.Gomez

BE

NIT, Hamipur

18-2, Pooranawatte Lane,
Kandy.

34.

Ms.S.Kumari Sinduja

BBM

University of Madras

79/9, Kalyani Mw.,
Wattla

35.

Mr.K.Gowrishankar

B.Com.

Bangalore University

57/51, Good Shed Road,
Vavuniya.

36.

Mr.C.Sivapalan

BBM

-do-

R/St.Joachim Est,
T.R.I., Ratnapura.

37.

Mr.S.Haridaran,

-do-

-do-

Glen Loch Tea Factory,
Katukitula.

38.

Ms.S.Sridharshanthy

BA

-do-

33, Hambanawela,
Deraniyagala.

39.

Ms.A.Sivayoga Dharshiny

BBM

University of Madras

Liddesdale Gp.,
Halgaranoya.

40.

Ms.N.Haashini

B.Sc

University of Pune

101, Dharmapala Mw.,
Matale,

41.

Ms.Miruna Sudharshini

B.Sc

-do-

752/3, Mandawela,
Matale.

42.

Mr.T.Jathurshanan

BCA

Bangalore University

57/28, Aaathivinayaka Lane,
Vairavapuliyan Kulam, Vavuniya.

43.

Ms.B.Suhashini

B.Com

Bangalore University

41, Soysakella Rd.,Navalapitiya

44.

Mr.J.Harison

BBM

-do-

St.Sebastian Church,
Cholankanda Bazzar,
Nawalapitiya.

45.

Mr.D.L.B.Ihalagama

B.Com

University of Pune

71/52, Jayanthipura Rd.,
Kurunegala.

46.

Ms.C.P.Mudalige

M.Sc.

Bangalore University

19/16, Jaya Mw.,
Welisara, Ragama

47.

Mr.M.Vinoth

BE

NIT, Trichy

27, 4th Lane,
Soyakelle Rd.,
Nawalapitiya.

 

2. Indo-Sri Lanka Cultural Exchange Programme Schoarship Scheme - 2007-08

Sl. No Name Course Name of University Contact Details

1.

Mrs.R.A.S.P.Ranabahu

Ph.D

JNU, New Delhi

B.Uswatha, Nawamina,
Makawita

 

3. Commonwealth Scholarship/Fellowship Plan for the Session 2007-08

Sl. No Name Course Name of University/Institute Contact Details

1.

Mr.S.Rahuram

Ph.D

Gandhigram Rural University, Tamil Nadu

312, 1/1, Havelock Rd., Orchid Flats,
Colombo-5

2.

Mrs.M.U.Z.U.Farshana

MD-Unani

National Institute of Unani Medicine, Bangalore

2-A,Gramodaya MW
Obesekara Pura,
Rajagiriya.

3.

Mr.K.P.K.R.
Karunagoda

MD – Ayu.

Gurarat Ayurved University
Jamnagar

32/A, Dhiwela Rd.,
Boraleagamuwa.

4.

Mr.G.D.R.Abeyratne

-do-

Bangalore University

114, Government Quarters,
Wekunnagoda, Galle.

 

Edu Wing Archives
2010-2011 2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Edu Wing
Go to Navigation