Comm Wing 2002-2003

Comm Wing 2002-2003

Slots utilized under Colombo Plan - 2002-2003

Sl.No Name & Address Institute Course & Session

1.

Mr. Nimal Prematileka
Mr. J.G.A.Wijedasa

Society for Development Studies, New Delhi

Need Assessment, Monitoring Evaluation and Information Generation Techniques
26.8.02 - 18.10.02

2.

Mr. D.D.G.S.Santha

Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India, New Delhi

Audit Information Technology
from 9.9.02 - 8.10.2002

3.

Mrs. K.V.S.de Silva
Mr. G.A.Weerasena
Mr. A.l.D.Gunaratne
Mrs. K.G.Nandaseeli

National Instiitute of Financial Management, Faridabad, Haryana

Accounting &Financial Management in Government Sector
from 11.11.2002 - 20-12-2002

4.

Mr. P.D.R.Kulathunga
Mr. W.D.Padmasiri

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training, Hyderabad

Data Base Management System
from 14.10.02 - 20.12.02

5.

Mr. P.A.D.Upali
Mr. A.M.M.V.Abeykoon

Kothari Agricultural Management Centre, Coonoor

Plantation Management
from 1.9.2002 to 30.11.2002

6.

Mrs. K.M.S.Dhammika Jayasekera
Mr. N.Sri Sangar
Mr. S. Sumith Suraweera
Mr. R.M.Ariyarathne
Mr. W.A.Raveendra
Mr. S.M.D.L.K.De Alwis
Mr. S.U.Nandasena
Mr. G.Amarasena
Mr. G.k.S.K.Kotalawela
Mr. G.Hewawitharana
Mr. A.W.W.Karunarathne

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Rural Industries Production in Developing Economics
from 7.10.2002 to 23.11.2002
Micro Planning for Poverty Reduction and Sustainable Development
from 10/1/2003 to 10/2/2003
Strategies for Sustainable Agricultural and Development
from 16.1.2003 to 26.2.03
Participatory Planning and Management of Watershed Management
from 8.1.03 to 5.3.03
Micro Planning and Poverty Reduction and sustainable Development
10.1.2003 to 10.2.2003
Information Technology For Rural Development
from 20/2/03 to 31/3/03

7.

Mr. G.S.A.De Silva

Bureau of Parliamentary Studies and Training of the Lok Sabha Secretariat, New Delhi

Legislative Drafting from 28.11.2002 to 31.1.2003

8.

Mr. W.G.Wijeratne
Ms. VP.T.Thilakawardhana
Mr. P.A.S.Jayawickrama

Technical Teacher's Training Institute, Chennai

Curriculum Design & International Material Development
from 6.1.2003 to 29.3.2003

9.

Mr. P.P.C.Dissanayake
Mr. E.M.P.B.Boyagoda

Fluid Control Research Institute, Palakkad

Instrumentation and control in Fluid Flow in Process and Petroleum Engineering
from 15.1.2003 to 15.3.2003

10.

Mr. R.A.D.D.Rupasinghe
Mr. P.W.K.Tissera

Bureau of Indian Standards, New Delhi

Standardization and Quality Assurance for Developing Countries
from 20.1.03 to 14.3.03

11.

Dr. W.M.P.B.Weerasinghe
Mr. I.B.W.L.Gunawardena
Mr. M.J.Wijerathna
Dr. M.W.C.C.Palliyaguru

Central Poultry Training Institute, Bangalore

Feed Analytical Techniques Poultry Nutrition & Feeding

12.

Ms. P.P.Rodrigo

Entrepreneurship For Small Business Trainers/Promoters
from 27.1.2003 to 21.3.2003

Institute of Entrepreneurship For Small Business Development, New Delhi

13.

Mr. M.G.Bandulasena

Human Settlement Management Institute, New Delhi

Urban Infrastructure Planning and Management Institute
from 3.2.2003 - 14.3.2003

Slots Utilised under ITEC Programme during 2002 - 2003

Sl.No Name & Address Institute Course & Session

1.

Mrs. D.S.R.Guneratne
Mrs. E.D.S.M.Fernando

The Bureau of Parliamentary Studies, New Delhi

Parliament Internship Programme
From 19.9.2002 to 8.11.2002

2.

Ms. W.G.Hema Gamage
Mr. B.D.R.Chandrasiri

National Institute of Small Industry Extension Training, Hyderabad

Food Processing Enterprises for Women
from 29.7.02 to 4.10.2002
Promotion of Export Oriented Agro Industries
from 14.10.02 to 20.12.02

3.

Mr. S.A.D. De Silva
Ms. W.G.Chandrika
Mr. K.T.T.Premaratne
Mr. W.S.Sathyananda
Mr. V.M.V.M.Perera
Mr. R.H.N.Nandasiri

Central Institute of English & Foreign Languages, Hyderabad

English For Professionals : Elementrary and Advanced
from 9.1.03 to 4.4.2003

4.

Mr. B.S.N.Perera

National Institute of Rural Development, Hyderabad

Strategies for Sustainable Agriculture and Rural Developmnt
from 16.1.2003 to 26.2.2003

5.

Mr. M.P.Dharmaratne
(Went on 11/11/2002)

Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India, New Delhi

Audit of Receipt
from 11/11/2002 to 20/12/2002

6.

Mr. Kapila Jayaweera

Foreign Service Institute, New Delhi

PCFD Programme
from 28.10.2002 to 6.12.2002

7.

Mr. B.M.A.S.K. Senaratne
GA.A.C.Wickramasinghe
Mr. S.M.V.Namalee
Mr. K.M.H.G.C.Bandara

National Crime Records Bureau - New Delhi

Information Technology in Law Enforcement
from 6.1.2003 to 28.3.2003

8.

Mr. D.M.D.Dissanayake
Mrs. Y.P.Sumanawathie
Mr. R.M.S.P.Rathnayake
Mr. R.G.A.Kularatne
Mr. S.K.Ranaweera
Mr. A.Kolambage

Institute of Applied Manpower Research, New Delhi

Master's Degree in Human Resources Planning and Developments
from 1.2.2003 to 31.1.2004
Diploma in Human Resource
from 1.2.2003 to 31.10.2004

9.

Mrs. T.Senanayake
Mr. S.H.Perera
Mr. E.W.Chandrasiri
Mr. A.G.R.K.Abeyrathne
Mr. T.A.C.N.Thalangama

Centre For Electronics Design and Technology of India, Mohali

Advance Course in Computer Aided Designing and Drafting
15.1.2003 to 10.4.2003
Computer Networks Engineering &Management
from 15.1.2003 to 10.4.2003

10.

Mr. S.N.W.M.Surasena

Central Scientific Instruments Organization - New Delhi

Management Dev.Prog. on Operation,
Maintenance and Repair of Analytical Equipment
from 15.1.2003 to 11.3.2003

11.

Mr. G.S.Kumara
Mr. A.N.M.S.Muhammed

Human Settlement Management Institute, New Delhi

Urban Infrastructure Planning and Management - New Delhi
from 3.2.03 to 14.3.2003

12.

Mr. K.M.V.J.Priyanjith

National Institute of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development ,
New Delhi

Entrepreneurship for Small Business Trainers/promoters
from 27.1.2003 to 21.3.2003

13.

Mr. R.L.WN.Jayatiissa
Mr. M.M.M.Aheeyar
Dr U.I.Ratnayake
Dr D.V.T.Y.Kulatunga

The Institute of Secretariat Training and Management, New Delhi

International Training of Trainers
from 14.2.03 to 22.3.2003

14.

Mr. L.P.Ratnayake

Foreign Service Institute
New Delhi

33rd PCFD Programme
from 24.3.2003 to 2.5.2003

 

Comm Wing Archives
2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002 2000-2001
 
Comm Wing